SK329 Smart Multi Meter

SK329 Smart Multi Meter integrates the intelligent optical power meter module, highly stable light source module and VFL module in one unit. It can also provide data storage and upload functions. It is widely used in installation ,measurement and maintenance of DDN, Telecom and CATV networks.

Key Features

Integrated OPM, LS and VFL function

Users could write their own software by the communication protocol provided

Automatic wavelength of light source switching

Frequency identification

High stability of the output power

Data storage function, up to 1000 test records

Simple function mode switching

USB communication port for saved testing records download

AA alkaline battery and mini USB adapter for power supply

1. OPM
Wavelength Range

800nm – 1700nm

Connector

FC/PC

Detector Type

InGaAs

Measurement Range

A: (-70dBm to +6dBm) or C: (-50dBm to +26dBm)

Uncertainty

± 0.25dB

Calibration Wavelength

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625 nm

Linearity

≤ ± 0.1dB

Frequency ID Range

< 10kHz

2. LS
Wavelength

1310/1550nm

Typical Output Power

≥ -5dBm

Output Stability

≤ 0.1dB (30min, 20℃)

Mode

CW/270Hz/1kHz/2kHz

3. VFL
Output Power

10mW (only for SK329C)

Date Storage Capacity

1000 data

Communication Port

Mini USB

Continuous Working Time

•  ≥ 50h (Both OPM and LS are working)

•  ≥ 200h (Only OPM is working)

Power Supply

Three AA batteries, 1.5V

Dimension

90 (W) × 175 (H) × 44.5 (D) mm

Weight

265g

Main Machine

Module No. Item Description
SK329A Smart Multi Meter OPM range: -70dBm to +6dBm, LS: 1310/1550nm, dry battery
SK329C Smart Multi Meter OPM range: -50dBm to +26dBm, LS: 1310/1550nm, VFL: 10mW, dry battery

Leave A Message