SK300X Smart Multi Meter

SK300X Smart Multi Meter is integrated optical power meter, red light source and stable laser source in one machine. The SK300X has the advantages of fully functional and reliable performance. Widely used in optical fiber construction and maintenance, optical fiber communication, optical fiber sensing, optical CATV and other fields. With a small shape, you can choose the backlight display and automatic shutdown function, with ultra wide optical power testing range.

Key Features

Integrated OPM, Red Light Source and Laser Source

OPM Wavelength range 800nm - 1700nm

Automatic frequency identification and wavelength recognition

Support single and multiple mode fibers

Linear mW and nonlinear index dBm simultaneous display

Support automatic shutdown, user self-calibration

Support 1000 data storage, export to computer via data line

USB power supply and charging

1. OPM
Wavelength Range

800nm – 1700nm

Connector

Universal FC/SC/ST

Detector Type

InGaAs

Measurement Range

(-70dBm to +6dBm) or (-50dBm to +26dBm)

Uncertainty

± 5%

Calibration Wavelength

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650 nm

Display Resolution

•  Linear (mW): 0.1%

•  Logarithmic (dBm): 0.01dB

Frequency Detected

270Hz/330Hz/1kHz/2kHz

Storage

1000 traces

2. LS
Wavelength

1310/1550nm ± 20nm

Laser Type

FP-LD

Power

≥ -5dBm

Stability

± 0.05dB/30min

Mode

CW/270Hz/330Hz/1kHz/2kHz

Power Regulation

0 – 6dB, step 1dB

Connector

FC/UPC

3. VFL
Wavelength

650nm ± 30nm

Power

10mW

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connector

Universal FC/SC/ST

Power Supply

2400mAh rechargeable lithium battery

Automatic Shutdown Time

10 min

Continuous Working Time

≥ 12h

Dimension

100 (W) × 186 (H) × 50 (D) mm

Weight

240g

Main Machine

Module No. Item Description
SK300X-A1 Smart Multi Meter OPM range: -70dBm to +6dBm, VFL 10mW
SK300X-A2 Smart Multi Meter OPM range: -50dBm to +26dBm, VFL 10mW
SK300X-B1 Smart Multi Meter OPM range: -70dBm to +6dBm, VFL 10mW, LS 1310/1550nm
SK300X-B2 Smart Multi Meter OPM range: -50dBm to +26dBm, VFL 10mW, LS 1310/1550nm

Leave A Message